SPEEDWAY FULL CIRCUIT RECORDS

SSA JUNIOR SEDANS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

10 LAPS

12 LAPS

15 LAPS

VSC SPORT SEDANS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

10 LAPS

12 LAPS

15 LAPS

20 LAPS

SSA STREET STOCKS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

10 LAPS

12 LAPS

VSC STANDARD SALOONS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

9 LAPS

VSCF 3 LITRE SEDANS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

10 LAPS

VSC JUNIOR SEDANS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

10 LAPS

15 LAPS

VSC LADIES OPEN SEDANS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

VSC LADIES STANDARD SALOONS

1 LAP

8 LAPS

WINGLESS SPRINTS

1 LAP

8 LAPS

SSA PRODUCTION SEDANS

1 LAP

10 LAPS

SSA MODIFIED SEDANS

1 LAP

8 LAPS

10 LAPS

LATE MODEL SEDANS

1 LAP

9 LAPS

10 LAPS

12 LAPS

GOSA 

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

25 LAPS

UNLIMITED SEDANS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

 

TODD MOULE

KASEY GARLICK

LINKEN PATERSON

RHYS MEAKINS

JACKSON LUNT

KASEY GARLICK

 

 

BRENDAN MILLER

MATT STAMPFLI

JOSH SERVICE

DAVID DONEGAN

STEVE KERSHAW

JOSH SERVICE

MATT NELSON

 

 

BRAD MCCLURE

LENNY BATES

LENNY BATES

BRAD MCCLURE

JOHN LODGE JNR

 

 

GARY EVANS

GARY EVANS

GARY EVENS

RUSSELL HILL

 

 

WILL LAMB

WILL LAMB

GARY WICKS

 

 

LACHLAN FITZPATRICK

LACHLAN FITZPATRICK

BRADIN CLARIDGE

DILLON TAYLOR

BRADIN CLARIDGE

 

 

GEMMA LAIDLAW

LISA MCPHERSON

GEMMA LAIDLAW

 

 

SARAH MEAKINS

TRISH DIKE

 

 

MIKAYLA HEIN

STEPHEN SPARKS

 

 

TIM ATKIN

TIM ATKIN

 

 

DAMIEN MILLER

BRODY CHRYSTIE

RODNEY PAMMENTER

 

 

CAMERON PEARSON

CAMERON PEARSON

DAVID DOHERTY

CAMERON PEARSON

 

 

ROSS MACLEAN

ROSS MCLEAN

DAVID WALTON

JACK MILTHORPE

 

 

DARREN NELSON

DARREN NELSON

DARREN NELSON

 

DROUIN

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

 

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

 

 

AVALON

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

AVALON

NEWCASTLE

 

 

WANGARATTA

WANGARATTA

WANGARATTA

NYORA

 

 

BALLARAT

BALLARAT

NYORA

GOULBURN VALLEY

GOULBURN VALLEY

GOULBURN VALLEY

ALEXANDRA

GOULBURN VALLEY

 

 

BAIRNSDALE

ALEXANDRA

BAIRNSDALE

 

 

ALEXANDRA

DROUIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUEENSLAND

QUEENSLAND

 

 

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

QUEENSLAND

 

 

VICTORIA

VICTORIA

NSW

VICTORIA

 

 

COROWA

COROWA

COROWA

COROWA

 

 

DROUIN

DROUIN

DROUIN

 

22.523

2:19.816

3:03.520

3:54.22

4:46.094

5.43:846

 

20:482

2:08.858

2:46.933

3:31.289

4.14.647

5.16.798

7:20.492

 

 

21:348

2:13.739

2:58.678

3:39.328

4:47.558

 

 

22:150

2:18.791

2.59.458

3.30.133

 

 

21:636

2:13.599

3:44.396

 

 

20.997

2.08.635

2:56.498

3.53:077

5:25.928

 

 

21:547

2:15.753

2.56:996

 

 

23:489

3:16.329

 

 

23:489

3:19.458

 

 

22:726

3:52.950

 

 

20.257

2:51.763

3:39.180

 

 

16.878

2.52.630

2:59.847

3:33.758

 

 

22.017

2.29.061

3.02.463

9.50.219

 

 

19.030

1.56.997

2.44.725

 

Apr-2019

Mar-2018

Feb-2021

Oct-2019

Mar-2017

Apr-2019

Mar-2018

Oct-2017

Oct-2019

Oct-2017

Apr-2018

Oct-2019

Dec-2016

Apr-2017

Oct-2017

Dec-2017

Apr-2017

Dec-2017

Apr-2018

Oct-2019

Apr-2018

Nov-2018

Mar-2017

Mar-2017

Apr-2010

Apr-2019

Apr-2018

Feb-2021

Dec-2019

Feb-2021

Oct-2019

Oct-2016

Oct-2019

Mar-2015

Mar-2015

May-2014

May-2014

Apr-2013

Apr-2013

Dec-2019

Dec-2019

Feb-2011

Oct-2017

Nov-2018

Apr-2016

Oct-2017

Apr-2018

Dec-2017

Mar-2019

Mar-2019

Apr-2019

Apr-2019

Apr-2019

DOG-LEG RACING RECORDS

VSC STANDARD SALOONS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

10 LAPS 

15 LAPS

20 LAPS

SSA JUNIOR SEDANS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

10 LAPS

20 LAPS

ENDURANCE RACES

100 LAPS

ENDURO

 

UNLIMITED SEDANS – CHASSIS CARS IN OPEN EVENTS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

CRASH’N’BASH

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

40 LAPS

50 LAPS

69 LAPS

VSC JUNIOR SEDANS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

VSC SPORT SEDANS

1 LAP

6 LAPS

8 LAPS

12 LAPS

 

JACOB VUILLERMIN

JACOB VUILLERMIN

WARRICK HOWIE 

WARRICK HOWIE

MARK MILES

TODD MOULE 

TODD MOULE  

KASEY GARLICK

JACKSON LUNT  

LENNIE BONNICI

DAMIEN MILLER &

BRENDAN MILLER

WARRICK TAYLOR

LENNIE BONNICI

PETER COX

TIM COLE

MATT NELSON

DAMIEN MILLER

JAKE YOUNG

WILLIAM LEESON

ROB BUSHELL JNR

RICKY CORNWALL

RICKY CORNWALL

DAMIEN MILLER

DAMIEN MILLER

LEIGH BOURKE

BRENDAN MILLER

 

ROSEDALE

ROSEDALE

COROWA

ALEXANDRA

NYORA

DROUIN  

DROUIN 

ALEXANDRA 

ALEXANDRA 

NAGAMBIE

ALEXANDRA

 

NYORA

NAGAMBIE

NAGAMBIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

REDLINE

ALEXANDRA

 

34:991

3:23.013

6.35:929      

7.53:04

20:15.052

34.242 

3.28:807 

6:15.379 

20:15.480 

1.02:39.287

282 LAPS

30.157

3.11:314

4:58.165

35:039

3:53.452

4:59.570

26:56.663

37.07:937

51:04.977

33.163

3.21:863

32.122

3.16:433

4:37.944

6:54.516

 

Jun-2019

Jun-2019

May-2018

Jun-2019

2017

Jun-2019

Jun-2019

May-2017

2016

Jun-2018

Aug-2018

May-2018

Jun-2018

Aug-2018

May-2017

Aug-2018

May-2017

May-2017

May-2018

Aug-2018

May-2018

May-2018

Jun-2019

Jun-2019

Aug-2018

May-2017

PRE-TRANSPONDERS

CLASS

SUPER SALOON

A GRADE HOT RODS

INDEPENDENT MODS

A MOD PRODUCTION

DIV2 HOT RODS

VSC LADIES

IND. JUNIORS DIV1

B MOD PRODUCTION

IND. STANDARDS

IND. LADIES

STREET STOCKS

FENDER BENDER

IND. JUNIORS DIV2

NAME

RON DALTON

COLIN JONES

ROBERT AKKER & BILL HIGGINS

CLYDE EDDY

ROBERT FURLONG

GAYE MORROW

ASHLEY PARKINSON

TERRY GOSS / GRAEME REYNOLDS

SHANE MCKINNELL / TONY KITCHEN

ERICA AKKER

PAUL HORMAN

COLIN LINCOLN

CRAIG NEWELL

TIME

22.2

22.2

23.7

24.2

24.5

24.9

25

25.2

25.2

25.3

25.7

27.2

27.5

DATE

CLASS

SUPER SALOON

A GRADE HOT RODS

ASCF/VSC LADIES

A MOD PRODUCTION

B MOD PRODUCTION

DIV2 HOT RODS

STREET STOCKS

STD SALOON MEN

ASCF/VSC JUNIOS

STD SALOON LADIES

NAME

RON DALTON

COLIN JONES

TRACEY HIGGINS

COLIN DALTON

PHIL POTTAGE

ANDREW GALLEY

HARRY CARROLL

GARY HAMBLIN

CAMERON REED

WENDY HEINRICH

CLASS

GP MIDGETS

SUPER SEDANS

MINI SPRINTS

ASCF LADIES

VSC MODIFIED SPRINTERS

A GRADE HOT RODS

PRODUCTIONS SEDANS

MODIFIED PRODUCTIONS

HOLDEN RODS

STREET STOCKS

ASCF JUNIORS

VSC SPORT SEDANS

STANDARD SALOONS

VSC JUNIORS

VSC LADIES

NAME

NOEL FREEMAN

KYM COTTRELL

PAUL FARRELL

KATHY HIGGINS

DOUG HEATHCOTE

COLIN JONES

MICK KIRALY

ALAN HALL

AUSTIN CORCORAN

DANIEL BARTON

AARON MEAKINS

LEE BRAUT

ROBERT JOHNSON

STEVEN BELL

KATHY HIGGINS

CLASS

VSC MODIFIED SPRINTER

MINI SPRINT

COMPACT SPEEDCARS

SUPER SEDAN

GP MIDGETS

MODIFIED PRODUCTION

AMCA

3 LITRE

DIV2 HOT RODS

LIMITED SPORTSMAN

STREET STOCK

OPEN INDEPENDENT

VSC SPORTS SEDANS

STANDARD SALOONS

STD SALOON JUNIORS

STD SALOON LADIES

1200 JUNIORS

SPRINTCAR

NAME

BRETT HARVEY

WARWICK TAYLOR

DANNY STAINER

PETER LOGUE

DENNIS MYERS

GRAHAM WEST

SCOTT ELLIS

GARY SESSIONS

AUSTIN CORCORAN

TREVOR GREENWOOD

GRAHAM RANDALL

DAVID ERICKSON

JOEL BRINSLEY

SCOTT WHITTLE

MARK LYONS

JENNIFER LIGHT

ADRIAN COTTRELL

KENNY GRIFFEY

TIME

22.2

22.2

22.4

23.7

23.8

23.9

25.1

25.6

25.9

27.1

DATE

1988

1993

1993

1993

 

 

1992

1993/4

1992

TIME

20.01

20.37

20.57

21.23

21.81

22.2

22.3

22.38

22.38

22.95

23.37

23.55

23.63

24.27

24.36

DATE

25.04.1999

25.04.1999

16.06.1996

1999

21.11.1998

06.06.1999

06.06.1999

19.04.1998

06.06.1999

20.09.1998

06.06.1999

06.06.1999

06.06.1999

20.04.1997

TIME

18.56

19.14

19.39

19.85

19.9

21.22

21.39

21.86

22.38

22.62

22.69

22.86

22.89

23.08

23.8

23.99

24.12

17.69

DATE

21.04.2002

15.03.2008

19.05.2007

25.03.2000

18.11.2005

03.11.2007

25.03.2006

08.04.2006

19.04.1998

17.03.2002

22.03.2003

14.04.2007

24.05.2008

18.11.2006

25.02.2001

19.09.1999

31.03.2007

12.02.2005

​​​​©  2021 ALEXANDRA & DISTRICT SPEEDWAY INC.

  • Facebook App Icon